McCormick Polska

McCormick Polska Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 1,001
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

McCormick Polska General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of spices and flavoring products. The company offers blends of herbs, dried vegetables, flavored salts, marinades, bread crumbs, mustards, pepper sauces, bouillons, vinegars, seasoning mills, pepper sauces and ketchup for the caterers and food manufacturers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kamis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stefanowo, ul. Malinowa 18/20
  • Wólka Kosowska, 05-552
  • Poland
+48 0000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McCormick Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McCormick Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McCormick Polska Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Kaminski Chief Executive Officer
Mariusz Jaworski Sales Director
Darek Staniszewski Product Manager