İstanbul Mağazacılık Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

İstanbul Mağazacılık General Information

Description

Owner and operator of electronic retail store. The company operates a retail store in Istanbul, Turkey, from which sells a range of electronic consumer products, including phones, music players, air conditioners and refrigerators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Best Buy İstanbul Mağazacılık
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Corporate Office
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

İstanbul Mağazacılık Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore İstanbul Mağazacılık‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

İstanbul Mağazacılık Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore İstanbul Mağazacılık‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

İstanbul Mağazacılık FAQs

  • When was İstanbul Mağazacılık founded?

    İstanbul Mağazacılık was founded in 2010.

  • Where is İstanbul Mağazacılık headquartered?

    İstanbul Mağazacılık is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What industry is İstanbul Mağazacılık in?

    İstanbul Mağazacılık’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is İstanbul Mağazacılık a private or public company?

    İstanbul Mağazacılık is a Private company.

  • What is İstanbul Mağazacılık’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for İstanbul Mağazacılık is 000000.

  • Who are İstanbul Mağazacılık’s investors?

    Best Buy has invested in İstanbul Mağazacılık.

  • When was İstanbul Mağazacılık acquired?

    İstanbul Mağazacılık was acquired on 11-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired İstanbul Mağazacılık?

    İstanbul Mağazacılık was acquired by Teknosa Ic ve Dis Ticaret.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »