MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and pension fund products intended to improve the financial wellbeing of clients. The company's offerings include life and pension insurance, annuities, employee benefits programs and asset management, enabling clients to avail financial security in case of accidents and losses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deniz Emeklilik ve Hayat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Kavacik Ticaret Merkezi Ruzgarlibahce Mahallesi Kavak Sokak
  • B Blok No:18 Kavacik Beykoz
  • 34805 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of insurance and pension fund products intended to improve the financial wellbeing of clients. The company's of
Life and Health Insurance
Istanbul, Turkey
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000 000 000000 0000
Pittsburgh, PA
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
0000 000 000000 0000
Springfield, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Highmark Formerly VC-backed Pittsburgh, PA 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
MassMutual Financial Group Private Debt Financed Springfield, MA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
AIA Group Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Cigna Insurance Services Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
Vantis Life Insurance Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Windsor, CT 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Raif Deniz Yurtseven General Manager & Board Member
To view MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 0000000 MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
To view MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat’s complete board members history, request access »

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat FAQs

  • When was MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat founded?

    MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat was founded in 1998.

  • Where is MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat headquartered?

    MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What industry is MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat in?

    MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat a private or public company?

    MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat?

    The current valuation of MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat is 00000.

  • What is MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat is 000000.

  • Who are MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat’s investors?

    DenizBank has invested in MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat.

  • Who are MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat’s competitors?

    Highmark, MassMutual Financial Group, AIA Group, Cigna Insurance Services, and Vantis Life Insurance Company are some of the 13 competitors of MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat.

  • When was MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat acquired?

    MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat was acquired on 04-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat?

    MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat was acquired by MetLife.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »