Buona Compagnia Gourmet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Buona Compagnia Gourmet General Information

Description

Producer of potato gnocchi and fresh sauces intended for the food and beverage industries. The company's wide range of food products is made from fresh ingredients without the use of additives and preservatives, thereby offering the authentic taste of the product intact maintaining tradition, contemporaneity and quality, to meet the needs of the evolved market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pamfood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Via Enrico Mattei, 45
  • 31055 Quinto di Treviso
  • Italy
+39 0422 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buona Compagnia Gourmet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buona Compagnia Gourmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buona Compagnia Gourmet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Daniele Diotallevi Chief Executive Officer
Alessandro Topan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Buona Compagnia Gourmet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Gradiente SGR Board Member 000 0000
To view Buona Compagnia Gourmet’s complete board members history, request access »

Buona Compagnia Gourmet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Buona Compagnia Gourmet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buona Compagnia Gourmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buona Compagnia Gourmet Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Essedue Alimentare 31-Mar-2012 0000000000 Food Products
To view Buona Compagnia Gourmet’s complete investments history, request access »

Buona Compagnia Gourmet Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pasta Fresca Rossi Food Products Modena, Italy 0000
To view Buona Compagnia Gourmet’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Buona Compagnia Gourmet FAQs

  • When was Buona Compagnia Gourmet founded?

    Buona Compagnia Gourmet was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the CEO of Buona Compagnia Gourmet?

    Daniele Diotallevi is the CEO of Buona Compagnia Gourmet.

  • Where is Buona Compagnia Gourmet headquartered?

    Buona Compagnia Gourmet is headquartered in Quinto di Treviso, Italy.

  • What is the size of Buona Compagnia Gourmet?

    Buona Compagnia Gourmet has 94 total employees.

  • What industry is Buona Compagnia Gourmet in?

    Buona Compagnia Gourmet’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Buona Compagnia Gourmet a private or public company?

    Buona Compagnia Gourmet is a Private company.

  • What is Buona Compagnia Gourmet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Buona Compagnia Gourmet is 000000.

  • Who are Buona Compagnia Gourmet’s investors?

    Aksia Group, Eurizon Capital Real Asset SGR, and TIFF Investment Management have invested in Buona Compagnia Gourmet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »