XPS Pensions Group Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,442

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • XPS

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $1.97

  • (As of Friday Closing)

XPS Pensions Group General Information

Description

XPS Pensions Group PLC is a UK employee benefits consultancy and related business services. The services provided by the company include Pensions, Investment, National Pension Trust Administration, and Self-Invested Pensions. The company derives maximum revenue from Pensions Actuarial & Consulting followed by Pensions Administration, Pensions Investment, National Pension Trust (NPT), and SIP.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hogg Robinson (Benefit and Consultancy Services Division), Xafinity
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Phoenix House
  • 1 Station Hill
  • Reading RG1 1NB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XPS Pensions Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.97 $2.03 $1.27 - $2.05 $420M 207M 204K $0.09

XPS Pensions Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 378,409 423,249 426,305 371,442
Revenue 189,294 189,336 166,951 152,131
EBITDA 38,837 41,333 31,781 31,016
Net Income 17,850 12,870 11,697 9,399
Total Assets 317,618 358,287 365,640 343,504
Total Debt 96,051 98,505 98,390 102,662
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

XPS Pensions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XPS Pensions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XPS Pensions Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
XPS Pensions Group PLC is a UK employee benefits consultancy and related business services. The services provided by the
Holding Companies
Reading, United Kingdom
1,442 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
00000 000000000 0000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

XPS Pensions Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

XPS Pensions Group Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Bramhall Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Paul Cuff Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Snehal Shah Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jon Marchant Chief Information Officer & Partner
Mary McGrath Partner & Director, Business Development & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

XPS Pensions Group Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Self Senior Independent Director, Chair of the XPS Audit and Risk Committee and Member of Remuneration and Nomination Committees 000 0000
00000000 00000000 XPS Pensions Group Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 0000000 XPS Pensions Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Director 000 0000
0000 0000 XPS Pensions Group Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

XPS Pensions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XPS Pensions Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Sep-2022 0000000000 000.00 Asset Management 0000 0000
0000000 0 000 23-Dec-2021 0000000000 00.000 Other Insurance 0000 0000
000000 (00000 31-Oct-2019 0000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
00000 000000 31-May-2019 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
XPS Pensions (RL) 01-May-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

XPS Pensions Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trigon (Bristol) Other Financial Services Bristol, United Kingdom 2019
0000000 Asset Management London, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 0 00000 00 Other Insurance Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
000000 00000000 Other Financial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view XPS Pensions Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

XPS Pensions Group ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Diversified Financials

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Asset Management and Custody Services

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view XPS Pensions Group’s complete esg history, request access »