Chun Can Capital Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CNCN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $1.60

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Chun Can Capital Group General Information

Description

Chun Can Capital Group is a non-operating shell company. Its primary business focus centers around the precious metals, mining, and production industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CinTel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 433 North Camden Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chun Can Capital Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.60 $98.00 $1.60 - $100.00 $352M 220M 201.00

Chun Can Capital Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 352,053 22,003,301
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (32) (68) 0 0
Net Income (32) (68) 0 0
Total Assets 0 0 0 0
Total Debt 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Chun Can Capital Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chun Can Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chun Can Capital Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zoli Simbodyal Chief Executive Officer
Kyo Jin Kang Chief Financial Officer & Principal Accounting Officer
James Mufaro Chief Operating Officer
Dan DeMeohas Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chun Can Capital Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00 0000000 Chun Can Capital Group Chairman 000 0000
000 0000 Chun Can Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00 000 Chun Can Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Chun Can Capital Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chun Can Capital Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chun Can Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chun Can Capital Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 12-Aug-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 01-Mar-2008 000000000 00.00 Production (Semiconductors)
0000000 00 00 27-Aug-2007 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products
0000000 00000 30-Oct-2006 0000000000 000.00 Production (Semiconductors)
Link2 Technologies 30-Sep-2003 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Chun Can Capital Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Chun Can Capital Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00 0000000 27-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 000 0000000 0
To view Chun Can Capital Group’s complete exits history, request access »