Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 5

Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services. The company provides equities and derivative brokerage services, trading in interest-bearing instruments, equity analysis and corporate finance advisory services to foreign institutions, companies and private individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pareto Öhman, Öhman Fondkommission
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Corporate Office
  • Berzelii Park 9
  • P.O. Box 7415
  • 103 91 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sedana Medical 21-Jun-2017 000 000.00 Drug Delivery
Nordnet Bank 10-Feb-2017 000000000 00000 International Banks
Enter Fonder 11-Mar-2016 0000000000 Asset Management 00000 000
DNB (Swedish Fund and Asset Management Operations) 31-Aug-2015 0000000000 Asset Management 00000 000
Nordnet Bank 20-Mar-2002 Secondary Transaction - Private 000 International Banks
To view Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Enter Fonder Asset Management Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) FAQs

  • When was Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) founded?

    Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) headquartered?

    Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)?

    Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) in?

    Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)’s primary industry is Investment Banks.

  • Is Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) a private or public company?

    Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) is a Private company.

  • What is Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) is 000000.

  • Who are Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)’s investors?

    Bankirfirman E. Öhman J:or has invested in Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden).

  • When was Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) acquired?

    Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) was acquired on 23-May-2012.

  • Who acquired Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden)?

    Pareto Securities (Investment banking in Sweden) was acquired by Pareto Securities.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »