Bibby HydroMap Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bibby HydroMap General Information

Description

Provider of hydrographic and geophysical survey services based in Wirral, United Kingdom. The company specializes in subsea cable survey and inspection, pipeline survey and inspection, asset inspection, positioning survey, land survey, benthic and environmental survey, oceanography, geotechnical sampling, data processing and reporting, catering to various industries, enabling its clients to successfully inspect underwater assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Osiris Hydrographic & Geophysical Projects Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Maritime House, 4 Brunel Road
  • Croft Business Park, Bromborough
  • Wirral CH62 3NY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bibby HydroMap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bibby HydroMap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bibby HydroMap Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Collins Chief Executive Officer
Jim Walters Director & Co-Founder
To view Bibby HydroMap’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bibby HydroMap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial