Masthugget Fitness Club Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Masthugget Fitness Club General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a fitness club. The company offers fitness training facilities to the customers and also provides group fitness equipped with heated yoga room.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
World Class Masthugget
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Andra Långgatan 44
  • 413 27 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-24 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Masthugget Fitness Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Masthugget Fitness Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Masthugget Fitness Club FAQs

  • When was Masthugget Fitness Club founded?

    Masthugget Fitness Club was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Masthugget Fitness Club headquartered?

    Masthugget Fitness Club is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

  • What industry is Masthugget Fitness Club in?

    Masthugget Fitness Club’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Masthugget Fitness Club a private or public company?

    Masthugget Fitness Club is a Private company.

  • What is Masthugget Fitness Club’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Masthugget Fitness Club is 000000.

  • When was Masthugget Fitness Club acquired?

    Masthugget Fitness Club was acquired on 17-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Masthugget Fitness Club?

    Masthugget Fitness Club was acquired by Elixia Nordic.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »