Milan Supply Chain Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 183

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Milan Supply Chain Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistics services intended to facilitate goods distribution. The company specializes in distribution, warehousing, supply chain and contract transportation, enabling customers to design the exact layout that fits their particular needs, build freight velocity and eliminate supply chain frustration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milan Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 699
  • Milan, TN 38358
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milan Supply Chain Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milan Supply Chain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milan Supply Chain Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milan Supply Chain Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milan Supply Chain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milan Supply Chain Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
J & B Services 24-Oct-2018 0000000000 Logistics
To view Milan Supply Chain Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Milan Supply Chain Solutions FAQs

  • When was Milan Supply Chain Solutions founded?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the founder of Milan Supply Chain Solutions?

    John Ross is the founder of Milan Supply Chain Solutions.

  • Where is Milan Supply Chain Solutions headquartered?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions is headquartered in Milan, TN.

  • What is the size of Milan Supply Chain Solutions?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions has 183 total employees.

  • What industry is Milan Supply Chain Solutions in?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Milan Supply Chain Solutions a private or public company?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Milan Supply Chain Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Milan Supply Chain Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Milan Supply Chain Solutions raised over time?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions has raised $15M.

  • Who are Milan Supply Chain Solutions’s investors?

    HCI Equity Partners has invested in Milan Supply Chain Solutions.

  • When was Milan Supply Chain Solutions acquired?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions was acquired on 20-Jan-2022.

  • Who acquired Milan Supply Chain Solutions?

    Milan Supply Chain Solutions was acquired by Ascend Leasing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »