Sculpture Hospitality Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,043

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Sculpture Hospitality General Information

Description

Provider of hospitality inventory management systems and related services based in Toronto, Canada. The company primarily assists bar and restaurant owners with liquor and food inventory systems, draft beer management programs, and sales and training products in the United States, enabling them to detect and resolve challenges in all phases of inventory management and make decisions faster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bevintel, BevinCo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Inteliworx
Corporate Office
  • 601-505 Consumers Road
  • Toronto, Ontario M2J 4V8
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sculpture Hospitality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sculpture Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sculpture Hospitality Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of hospitality inventory management systems and related services based in Toronto, Canada. The company primaril
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
2,043 As of 2015
000000 - 000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000000000000000000
Rockville, MO
00 As of 0000

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
00000000000000000000
Arlington, VA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sculpture Hospitality Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rosnet Corporation Rockville, MO 00
MarginEdge Venture Capital-Backed Arlington, VA 0000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
BinWise Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
Restaurant365 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
To view Sculpture Hospitality’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sculpture Hospitality Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vanessa De Caria Chief Executive Officer & President
Alex Kohan Chief Operating Officer
Ken Keng Chief Technology Officer
John Nanney Chief Information Officer
Jacqueline Boers Controller & Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sculpture Hospitality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sculpture Hospitality Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sculpture Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sculpture Hospitality FAQs

  • When was Sculpture Hospitality founded?

    Sculpture Hospitality was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the CEO of Sculpture Hospitality?

    Vanessa De Caria is the CEO of Sculpture Hospitality.

  • Where is Sculpture Hospitality headquartered?

    Sculpture Hospitality is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Sculpture Hospitality?

    Sculpture Hospitality has 2,043 total employees.

  • What industry is Sculpture Hospitality in?

    Sculpture Hospitality’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Sculpture Hospitality a private or public company?

    Sculpture Hospitality is a Private company.

  • What is Sculpture Hospitality’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sculpture Hospitality is 000000.

  • Who are Sculpture Hospitality’s investors?

    K-State LAB and Tregaron Capital have invested in Sculpture Hospitality.

  • Who are Sculpture Hospitality’s competitors?

    Rosnet, MarginEdge, BinWise, and Restaurant365 are competitors of Sculpture Hospitality.

  • Who acquired Sculpture Hospitality?

    Sculpture Hospitality was acquired by Inteliworx.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »