Sondages CSE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sondages CSE General Information

Description

Provider of research services based in Clichy, France. The company's services include providing opinion surveys, thematic studies, economic surveys and other management consulting, offering clients a full range of survey and polling solutions to facilitate their decision-making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sondages CE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 6 Rue Gesnouin
  • 92110 Clichy
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sondages CSE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sondages CSE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sondages CSE FAQs

  • When was Sondages CSE founded?

    Sondages CSE was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Sondages CSE headquartered?

    Sondages CSE is headquartered in Clichy, France.

  • What industry is Sondages CSE in?

    Sondages CSE’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Sondages CSE a private or public company?

    Sondages CSE is a Private company.

  • What is Sondages CSE’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sondages CSE is 000000.

  • When was Sondages CSE acquired?

    Sondages CSE was acquired on 22-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Sondages CSE?

    Sondages CSE was acquired by ProwebCE.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »