Christian Holmqvist Entreprenad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Christian Holmqvist Entreprenad General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of precast concrete products. The company mainly performs the casting of industrial flooring as a subcontractor for construction companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C Holmqvist Entreprenad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Starka Betongindustrier
Primary Office
  • Missionsgatan 7
  • 282 33 Tyringe
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Christian Holmqvist Entreprenad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christian Holmqvist Entreprenad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Christian Holmqvist Entreprenad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Christian Holmqvist Entreprenad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christian Holmqvist Entreprenad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial