Sical Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 378

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 520086

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $1.91

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Sical Logistics General Information

Description

Sical Logistics Ltd is an India-based company. It is engaged in the logistics solutions provider. The company's services include port handling, road and rail transport, warehousing, shipping, stevedoring, customs handling, trucking, retail logistics, mining, and integrated logistics. Geographically it operates only in India & generates revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.sical.in
Formerly Known As
South India Corporation (Agencies)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Coffee Day Square Vittal Mallya Road
  • 23/2
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560001
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sical Logistics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.91 $1.92 $1.56 - $5.28 $5.6M 2.93M 7.2K -$4.02

Sical Logistics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 75,667 78,504 116,787 171,950
Revenue 49,942 46,823 67,692 141,580
EBITDA (279) (22,704) (128,148) (1,848)
Net Income (11,755) (34,952) (155,858) (15,065)
Total Assets 191,447 206,538 235,692 366,858
Total Debt 147,391 176,950 186,604 183,305
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sical Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sical Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sical Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sical Logistics Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 00000 Logistics
Ennore Automotive Logistics 16-Nov-2009 Joint Venture Other Commercial Services
To view Sical Logistics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sical Logistics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 Logistics Bangalore, India 0000
To view Sical Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sical Logistics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000000 16-Nov-2009 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Sical Logistics’s complete exits history, request access »