Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive metal components based in Barcelona, Spain. The company produces components and assemblies for a range of original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) including engineering, die stamping, stamping, welding, door panels, bumpers, front-end assemblies and reinforcement components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Logimastica SL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Enric Granados, 18
  • Granollers
  • 08403 Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell FAQs

  • When was Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell founded?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell was founded in 1965.

  • Who is the founder of Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell?

    Jaume Bonet is the founder of Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell.

  • Where is Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell headquartered?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell in?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell a private or public company?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell?

    The current valuation of Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell is 000.00.

  • What is Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell is 000000.

  • How much funding has Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell raised over time?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell has raised $11.8M.

  • When was Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell acquired?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell was acquired on 22-Jul-2016.

  • Who acquired Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell?

    Grupo Estampaciones Sabadell was acquired by Gestamp Automocion.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »