NordicFeel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

NordicFeel General Information

Description

Operator of e-commerce web stores specializing in retail beauty care products. The company offers perfumes, skincare, haircare, makeup, and related accessories products from both renowned and classic brands, thereby providing clients with a broad range of choices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordic E-Commerce Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Personal Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Karlavägen 104
  • 115 26 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NordicFeel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NordicFeel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NordicFeel Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Thomasson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

NordicFeel Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Eleven (Stockholm) Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

NordicFeel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NordicFeel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NordicFeel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NordicFeel Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Beauty Planet 10-Feb-2015 0000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 0ö
Patroner.se 05-Feb-2015 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view NordicFeel’s complete investments history, request access »

NordicFeel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Patroner.se Distributors/Wholesale Uppsala, Sweden 0000
To view NordicFeel’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NordicFeel FAQs

  • When was NordicFeel founded?

    NordicFeel was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of NordicFeel?

    Marcus Thomasson is the founder of NordicFeel.

  • Where is NordicFeel headquartered?

    NordicFeel is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of NordicFeel?

    NordicFeel has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is NordicFeel in?

    NordicFeel’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is NordicFeel a private or public company?

    NordicFeel is a Private company.

  • What is NordicFeel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NordicFeel is 000000.

  • Who are NordicFeel’s investors?

    MVI Equity has invested in NordicFeel.

  • When was NordicFeel acquired?

    NordicFeel was acquired on 19-Jun-2018.

  • Who acquired NordicFeel?

    NordicFeel was acquired by Eleven (Stockholm).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »