Kottmann Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kottmann Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic and metal hoses for domestic and industrial applications based in Iserlohn, Germany. The company's products include plastic hoses, shower hoses, supply hoses, angle valves and washing machine hoses.

Contact Information

Website
www.kottmann.eu
Formerly Known As
Kottmann, Gebrüder Gosla, Kottmann Gosla
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
MHK Systems
Corporate Office
  • Zur Helle 24
  • 58638 Iserlohn
  • Germany
+49 02374 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kottmann Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kottmann Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kottmann Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Klamandt Managing Director
Marc Meyer Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kottmann Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kottmann Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kottmann Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kottmann Technology FAQs

  • When was Kottmann Technology founded?

    Kottmann Technology was founded in 1958.

  • Who is the founder of Kottmann Technology?

    Willy Kottmann is the founder of Kottmann Technology.

  • Where is Kottmann Technology headquartered?

    Kottmann Technology is headquartered in Iserlohn, Germany.

  • What is the size of Kottmann Technology?

    Kottmann Technology has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Kottmann Technology in?

    Kottmann Technology’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Kottmann Technology a private or public company?

    Kottmann Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Kottmann Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kottmann Technology is 000000.

  • Who are Kottmann Technology’s investors?

    PBX Innovations and Volturnus Invest have invested in Kottmann Technology.

  • When was Kottmann Technology acquired?

    Kottmann Technology was acquired on 01-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired Kottmann Technology?

    Kottmann Technology was acquired by MHK Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »