TV 2 Zebra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TV 2 Zebra General Information

Description

Provider of television broadcasting services based in Bergen, Norway. The company engaged in the broadcasting of entertainment programs, interactive programs and live sports mainly targeted towards male audiences in Norway.

Contact Information

Website
www.tv2zebra.no
Formerly Known As
TV 2 Xtra
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • Nostegaten 72
  • 5020 Bergen
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TV 2 Zebra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TV 2 Zebra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TV 2 Zebra FAQs

  • When was TV 2 Zebra founded?

    TV 2 Zebra was founded in 2004.

  • Where is TV 2 Zebra headquartered?

    TV 2 Zebra is headquartered in Bergen, Norway.

  • What industry is TV 2 Zebra in?

    TV 2 Zebra’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is TV 2 Zebra a private or public company?

    TV 2 Zebra is a Private company.

  • What is TV 2 Zebra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TV 2 Zebra is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »