Brenner Tank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1900

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 330

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brenner Tank General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stainless steel and aluminum tank trailers for the transportation of food, chemical, environmental, and petroleum products. The company offers stainless steel transport tanks to haul acids, chemicals, juice, milk, and water; and aluminum transport tanks. It also offers various parts, as well as provides tank repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brenner, Jacob Brenner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Road
Corporate Office
  • 450 Arlington Avenue
  • Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brenner Tank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brenner Tank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brenner Tank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Stone President, Brenner Tank Services
Todd Schaefer Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Ray Kautz Chief Information Officer
John Cannon Vice President
Sandy Orsted Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brenner Tank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brenner Tank FAQs

  • When was Brenner Tank founded?

    Brenner Tank was founded in 1900.

  • Where is Brenner Tank headquartered?

    Brenner Tank is headquartered in Fond du Lac, WI.

  • What is the size of Brenner Tank?

    Brenner Tank has 330 total employees.

  • What industry is Brenner Tank in?

    Brenner Tank’s primary industry is Metal Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Brenner Tank a private or public company?

    Brenner Tank is a Private company.

  • What is Brenner Tank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brenner Tank is 000000.

  • When was Brenner Tank acquired?

    Brenner Tank was acquired on 19-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Brenner Tank?

    Brenner Tank was acquired by Walker Group Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »