Crowd for Angels Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Crowd for Angels General Information

Description

Operator of a crowdfunding platform intended for both debt and equity funding. The company's crowdfunding platform offers investment opportunities in a tax-efficient manner and without being charging a fee, enabling investors to receive innovative and appealing products while providing companies with the funds throughout their growth cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nothern Securities Europe, Energy Finance (UK)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8-12 Creekside
  • Deptford
  • London SE8 3DX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowd for Angels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowd for Angels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowd for Angels Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Andrew Adcock Chief Executive Officer
Kenrick De Nazareth Financial Officer
Tony De Nazareth Founder & Executive Chairman
To view Crowd for Angels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crowd for Angels Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Crowd for Angels Board Member 000 0000
0000 00 00000000 Crowd for Angels Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Crowd for Angels’s complete board members history, request access »

Crowd for Angels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crowd for Angels Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowd for Angels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowd for Angels Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Volava 30-Oct-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Recreational Goods
Volava 29-Oct-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Recreational Goods
Shopery 31-Jul-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
Bet Fast 31-Dec-2016 Seed Round 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view Crowd for Angels’s complete investments history, request access »

Crowd for Angels FAQs

  • When was Crowd for Angels founded?

    Crowd for Angels was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Crowd for Angels?

    Tony De Nazareth is the founder of Crowd for Angels.

  • Who is the CEO of Crowd for Angels?

    Andrew Adcock is the CEO of Crowd for Angels.

  • Where is Crowd for Angels headquartered?

    Crowd for Angels is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Crowd for Angels?

    Crowd for Angels has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Crowd for Angels in?

    Crowd for Angels’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Crowd for Angels a private or public company?

    Crowd for Angels is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Crowd for Angels?

    The current valuation of Crowd for Angels is 00.000.

  • What is Crowd for Angels’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Crowd for Angels is 000000.

  • How much funding has Crowd for Angels raised over time?

    Crowd for Angels has raised $1.63M.

  • Who are Crowd for Angels’s investors?

    Populous World and Eight Peaks Group have invested in Crowd for Angels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »