Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services across São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, the countryside and the beach. The company is engaged in the selling of real estate properties such as standard beach properties, countryside properties, upscale and other properties, thereby using technology and data to analyze the market and optimize the sales process

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imobiliaria Bossa Nova
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Alameda Santos, 2326 - Cj. 65
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Marcello Romero Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty FAQs

  • When was Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty founded?

    Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty?

    Marcello Romero is the founder of Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty.

  • Who is the CEO of Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty?

    Marcello Romero is the CEO of Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty.

  • Where is Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty headquartered?

    Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What industry is Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty in?

    Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty a private or public company?

    Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty is a Private company.

  • What is Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty is 000000.

  • When was Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty acquired?

    Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty was acquired on 24-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty?

    Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty was acquired by Sotheby's International Realty.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »