Dayz Søhøjlandet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dayz Søhøjlandet General Information

Description

Operator of a holiday resort. The holiday resort offers wellness facilities, leisure facilities, water park, lodging, food and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Søhøjlandets Ferie- og aktivitetscenter, Danparcs Søhøjlandet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Lille Amerika 10
  • 8883 Gjern
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dayz Søhøjlandet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dayz Søhøjlandet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dayz Søhøjlandet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dayz Søhøjlandet FAQs

  • When was Dayz Søhøjlandet founded?

    Dayz Søhøjlandet was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Dayz Søhøjlandet headquartered?

    Dayz Søhøjlandet is headquartered in Gjern, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Dayz Søhøjlandet?

    Dayz Søhøjlandet has 115 total employees.

  • What industry is Dayz Søhøjlandet in?

    Dayz Søhøjlandet’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Dayz Søhøjlandet a private or public company?

    Dayz Søhøjlandet is a Private company.

  • What is Dayz Søhøjlandet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dayz Søhøjlandet is 000000.

  • When was Dayz Søhøjlandet acquired?

    Dayz Søhøjlandet was acquired on 01-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Dayz Søhøjlandet?

    Dayz Søhøjlandet was acquired by Dayz Resort.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »