Delika Aalborg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Delika Aalborg General Information

Description

Distributor and wholesale of meat and poultry products. The company distributes raw meat and dairy products. It also produces gourmet, frozen meat products and dairy products.

Contact Information

Website
www.soerwi.dk
Formerly Known As
Sørwi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Middelfartvej 2
  • 9220 Aalborg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delika Aalborg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delika Aalborg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delika Aalborg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kjeld Pedersen Managing Director
To view Delika Aalborg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delika Aalborg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delika Aalborg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delika Aalborg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial