Everlast Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Everlast Worldwide General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods equipment focused on boxing. The company offers sportswear for men and women, boxing gloves, heavy bags, speed bags, boxing trunks, and gym equipment as well as offers medicine balls, jump ropes, aerobic steps, sauna suits, resistance bands stretch tubing, push-up stands and exercise wheels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Active Apparel Group, Active Apparel Group Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1900 Highway DD
  • Suite 2300
  • Moberly, MO 65270
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everlast Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everlast Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everlast Worldwide Patents

Everlast Worldwide Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2601766-A Hand grip exerciser Pending 09-Dec-2020 000000000 0
GB-202019385-D0 Hand grip exerciser Pending 09-Dec-2020
US-20220072369-A1 Hand grip exerciser Active 04-Sep-2020 000000000000
US-11400341-B2 Hand grip exerciser Active 04-Sep-2020 000000000 00
US-D966444-S1 Hand grip exerciser Active 04-Sep-2020 00
To view Everlast Worldwide’s complete patent history, request access »

Everlast Worldwide Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Campbell Chief Commercial Officer, UK
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everlast Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everlast Worldwide FAQs

  • When was Everlast Worldwide founded?

    Everlast Worldwide was founded in 1910.

  • Where is Everlast Worldwide headquartered?

    Everlast Worldwide is headquartered in Moberly, MO.

  • What is the size of Everlast Worldwide?

    Everlast Worldwide has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is Everlast Worldwide in?

    Everlast Worldwide’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Everlast Worldwide a private or public company?

    Everlast Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Everlast Worldwide?

    The current valuation of Everlast Worldwide is 00000.

  • What is Everlast Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Everlast Worldwide is 000000.

  • When was Everlast Worldwide acquired?

    Everlast Worldwide was acquired on 20-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired Everlast Worldwide?

    Everlast Worldwide was acquired by Frasers Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »