Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) General Information

Description

Provider of financial consulting and services. The company provides financial consultancy and services to niche group. It also provide corporate structuring, tax planning, wealth preservation, wealth protection and cross border investment services.

Contact Information

Website
www.shrm.lu
Formerly Known As
SHRM Financial Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 64 Rue Principale
  • Schuttrange, 5367
  • Luxembourg

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) FAQs

  • When was Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) founded?

    Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg)?

    Bart d'Ancona is the founder of Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg).

  • Where is Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) headquartered?

    Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) is headquartered in Schuttrange, Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg)?

    Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) in?

    Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg)’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C).

  • Is Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) a private or public company?

    Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) is a Private company.

  • What is Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) is 000000.

  • When was Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) acquired?

    Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) was acquired on 26-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg)?

    Gentoo Financial Services (Luxembourg) was acquired by Gentoo Fund Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »