Noble Markets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Noble Markets General Information

Description

Provider of an online financial marketplace designed to simplify market structure. The company's online financial marketplace bridges traditional and emerging financial transactions and participants, enabling clients to clear, net and settle FX & OTC transactions in real-time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noble Talents
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 30 Vesey Street
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10007
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noble Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Apr-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2015 $3.03M $3.03M Completed Startup
To view Noble Markets’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noble Markets Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Betts Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Barry Thompson Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Noble Markets Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Bozian Noble Markets Board Member 000 0000
Ira Conklin Noble Markets Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Noble Markets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial