Infinitas Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Infinitas Energy General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy infrastructure services in India. The company specializes in infrastructure services in the wind, solar, oil refining and allied project. It also offers energy assessment, due diligence, land acquisition, power evacuation, civil infrastructure, power sale agreements, equipment & installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trishe Developers, Trishe Renewable Energy Solutions, Trishe Energy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • Khivraj complex 1, Second floor
  • Number 480 Anna Salai
  • Chennai, 600035
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinitas Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinitas Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinitas Energy Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 New Enterprise Associates Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Infinitas Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinitas Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinitas Energy FAQs

  • When was Infinitas Energy founded?

    Infinitas Energy was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Infinitas Energy headquartered?

    Infinitas Energy is headquartered in Chennai, India.

  • What industry is Infinitas Energy in?

    Infinitas Energy’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is Infinitas Energy a private or public company?

    Infinitas Energy is a Private company.

  • What is Infinitas Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infinitas Energy is 000000.

  • How much funding has Infinitas Energy raised over time?

    Infinitas Energy has raised $15M.

  • Who are Infinitas Energy’s investors?

    New Enterprise Associates has invested in Infinitas Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »