Stokomani Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Stokomani General Information

Description

Retailer of brand clearance products focused on physical destocking of end-of-series products. The company offers a large range of brand-name goods from fashion, beauty, decoration and food segments at attractive prices through its network of stores to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soldes na.ma.ni
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • Parc Alata
  • 3 Avenue des Charmes
  • 60100 Creil
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stokomani Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stokomani‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stokomani Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damien Defforey Chief Executive Officer & President
Hedoux Philippe Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stokomani Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stokomani Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stokomani‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial