Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques General Information

Description

Provider of printing services intended to serve the publishing sector. The company's service provides prepress, photography and printing services, product design and creation, enabling clients to get desired graphics work.

Contact Information

Website
www.genoudsa.ch
Formerly Known As
Entreprise d'arts graphiques Jean Genoud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Chemin de Budron D4
  • Le Mont-sur-Lausanne
  • 1052 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
+41 021 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michele Biza Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sebastien Gasser Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Musumeci 06-Jul-2020 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques’s complete investments history, request access »

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Musumeci Printing Services (B2B) Quart, Italy 0000
To view Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques FAQs

  • When was Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques founded?

    Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques was founded in 1957.

  • Who is the founder of Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques?

    Jean Genoud is the founder of Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques.

  • Who is the CEO of Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques?

    Michele Biza is the CEO of Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques.

  • Where is Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques headquartered?

    Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques?

    Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques has 29 total employees.

  • What industry is Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques in?

    Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques a private or public company?

    Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques is a Private company.

  • What is Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques is 000000.

  • Who are Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques’s investors?

    Allegra Capital (Munich) has invested in Genoud Entreprise d'arts graphiques.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »