Rope International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rope International General Information

Description

Provider of natural and handmade lifestyle products intended to help people decorate their houses. The company's products use renewable natural materials to develop craft-inspired contemporary designs for home decor and furnishings, enabling people to decorate and furnish their homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rope Enterprises
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • F1, IITM Research Park
  • Kanagam Road, Tharamani
  • Chennai, Tamil nadu 600113
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rope International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Nov-2018 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 02-Apr-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 05-Apr-2008 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Dec-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rope International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rope International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial