Manash Consultancy Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Manash Consultancy Services General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud software engineering company intended to provide designs for web-based and mobile-based products. The company is specialized in intra-free communication methods using ad-hoc networks and offers services like mobile application and website development, web and mobile custom product engineering, content monetization, business process digitalization, and developer toolkit, helping clients by automating their workflow at cost-effective prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MeGo Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Flat No 1, 1st floor, Shankarrao More Housing Society
  • Plot No 7, Cummins College road, Karvenagar
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411052
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manash Consultancy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Manash Consultancy Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Manash Consultancy Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hrushikesh Mehendale Co-Founder, Co-Chief Operating Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Mandar Gosavi Co-Founder, Co-Chief Operating Officer, Chief Marketing Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Manash Consultancy Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Manash Consultancy Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Padmaja Mehendale Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Manash Consultancy Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Manash Consultancy Services Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
RTBI Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Manash Consultancy Services’s complete investors history, request access »

Manash Consultancy Services FAQs

  • When was Manash Consultancy Services founded?

    Manash Consultancy Services was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Manash Consultancy Services?

    Hrushikesh Mehendale and Mandar Gosavi are the founders of Manash Consultancy Services.

  • Where is Manash Consultancy Services headquartered?

    Manash Consultancy Services is headquartered in Pune, India.

  • What industry is Manash Consultancy Services in?

    Manash Consultancy Services’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Manash Consultancy Services a private or public company?

    Manash Consultancy Services is a Private company.

  • What is Manash Consultancy Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manash Consultancy Services is 000000.

  • Who are Manash Consultancy Services’s investors?

    RTBI has invested in Manash Consultancy Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »