Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller General Information

Description

Provider of public relations and management consultancy services. The company provides media and stakeholder relation services as well as content development, training and market research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viestintätoimisto Pohjoisranta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Kalevankatu 20
  • PO Box 1062
  • 00101 Helsinki
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller FAQs

  • When was Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller founded?

    Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller?

    Jouni Heinonen is the founder of Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller.

  • Where is Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller headquartered?

    Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

  • What is the size of Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller?

    Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller in?

    Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller a private or public company?

    Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller is a Private company.

  • What is Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller is 000000.

  • When was Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller acquired?

    Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller was acquired on 23-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller?

    Pohjoisranta Burson-Marsteller was acquired by Burson-Marsteller.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »