ISAB Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,022

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

ISAB General Information

Description

Provider of oil refinery services based in Priolo Gargallo, Italy. The company's activities include refining oil and gas products such as diesel, gasoline, gas oil, propane, butane, jet fuel, fuel oil and petrochemicals, enabling clients to avail refined oil and gas products that are extracted from raw oil and gas materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.isab.com
Formerly Known As
Sicilian Asphalt and Bitumen Industry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Parent Company
G.O.I. Energy
Corporate Office
  • Ex SS 114, Kilometer 146
  • 96010 Priolo Gargallo(Syracuse)
  • Italy
+39 0931 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISAB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISAB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISAB Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Maniakhine Chief Executive Officer
Giorgio Melilli Chief Information Officer & ICT and Automation Director
To view ISAB’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ISAB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ISAB Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISAB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISAB FAQs

  • When was ISAB founded?

    ISAB was founded in 1972.

  • Who is the CEO of ISAB?

    Eugene Maniakhine is the CEO of ISAB.

  • Where is ISAB headquartered?

    ISAB is headquartered in Priolo Gargallo, Italy.

  • What is the size of ISAB?

    ISAB has 1,022 total employees.

  • What industry is ISAB in?

    ISAB’s primary industry is Energy Refining.

  • Is ISAB a private or public company?

    ISAB is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ISAB?

    The current valuation of ISAB is 00.000.

  • What is ISAB’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ISAB is 00000.

  • Who are ISAB’s investors?

    ERG and LukOil have invested in ISAB.

  • When was ISAB acquired?

    ISAB was acquired on 04-May-2023.

  • Who acquired ISAB?

    ISAB was acquired by G.O.I. Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »