Hiventy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 279

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hiventy General Information

Description

Provider of post-production services in film, television and advertising. The company provides a range of technical services including color grading and restoration, subtitling, editing, dubbing and digitizing film content for its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.hiventy.com
Formerly Known As
Monal holdings, Monal, Monal Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 221bis Boulevard Jean Jaurès
  • BP 60
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiventy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hiventy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hiventy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Schindelé Managing Director
Denis Auboyer Founder
To view Hiventy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hiventy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial