Gehl Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 213
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Gehl Foods General Information

Description

Producer of ready-to-serve food and beverage products for home and commercial customers. The company operates an aseptic manufacturing facility, from which it produces its own branded line of products, including cheese sauces, pudding, plant-based milk, pie fillings and smoothies for concession, convenience store, restaurant and food-service markets in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.gehls.com
Formerly Known As
Gehl Guernsey Farms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 1004
  • Germantown, WI 53022
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000

Gehl Foods Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gehl Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gehl Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gehl Foods Patents

Gehl Foods Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2959161-A1 Food product dispenser and valve Pending 29-Aug-2014 0000000000
US-20170251846-A1 Food product dispenser and valve Granted 29-Aug-2014 0000000000 00
JP-2017529286-A Food dispenser and valve Pending 29-Aug-2014 00000000
US-10194763-B2 Food product dispenser and valve Active 29-Aug-2014 0000000000 000
EP-3185727-A1 Food product dispenser and valve Pending 29-Aug-2014 A47G19/183
To view Gehl Foods’s complete patent history, request access »

Gehl Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Lemieux Chief Executive Officer
Anand Srinivasan Chief Financial Officer
Alexandra Kerr Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gehl Foods Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Gehl Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gehl Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gehl Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gehl Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 29-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
To view Gehl Foods’s complete investments history, request access »

Gehl Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Other Containers and Packaging Lathrop, CA 0000
To view Gehl Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »