Yabit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Yabit General Information

Description

Developer of financial software designed to increase the affordability of financial services. The company's software offers custom-made and easy-to-follow purchasing plans where one can choose payment frequency, make payments in installments, track plan and reed purchases, enabling low-income families to plan and pay for products and services incrementally while allowing merchants to increase sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.yabit.io
Formerly Known As
Kiwi
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Avenue Ejercito Nacional Mexicano 826-INT 206
  • Colonia Polanco IV Sección, Miguel Hidalgo, CDMX
  • San Pedro Garza Garcia, 11550
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yabit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 02-Jan-2023 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Yabit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yabit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yabit FAQs

  • When was Yabit founded?

    Yabit was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Yabit?

    Enrique Bay is the founder of Yabit.

  • Where is Yabit headquartered?

    Yabit is headquartered in San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico.

  • What is the size of Yabit?

    Yabit has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Yabit in?

    Yabit’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Yabit a private or public company?

    Yabit is a Private company.

  • What is Yabit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yabit is 00000.

  • How much funding has Yabit raised over time?

    Yabit has raised $264K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »