Anne de Solène Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Anne de Solène General Information

Description

Retailer of indoor textile and linen products based in Hallennes Lez Haubourdin, France. The company offers a range of bedding and bath linen collections, featuring materials such as cotton percale, satin cotton and washed linen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Claude Anne de Solene
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Home Heritage
Corporate Office
  • 434 rue des Bourreliers
  • Building B
  • 59320 Hallennes lez-Haubourdin
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anne de Solène Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anne de Solène‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anne de Solène Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Czimowski Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anne de Solène Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anne de Solène Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anne de Solène‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anne de Solène FAQs

  • When was Anne de Solène founded?

    Anne de Solène was founded in 1957.

  • Who is the CEO of Anne de Solène?

    David Czimowski is the CEO of Anne de Solène.

  • Where is Anne de Solène headquartered?

    Anne de Solène is headquartered in Hallennes lez-Haubourdin, France.

  • What is the size of Anne de Solène?

    Anne de Solène has 180 total employees.

  • What industry is Anne de Solène in?

    Anne de Solène’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Anne de Solène a private or public company?

    Anne de Solène is a Private company.

  • What is Anne de Solène’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Anne de Solène is 000000.

  • Who are Anne de Solène’s investors?

    Finorpa and Participex Gestion have invested in Anne de Solène.

  • When was Anne de Solène acquired?

    Anne de Solène was acquired on 31-Dec-2017.

  • Who acquired Anne de Solène?

    Anne de Solène was acquired by Home Heritage.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »