Trygghetsspar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trygghetsspar General Information

Description

Provider of financial savings products. The company provides financial savings products such as security savings accounts, casualty insurance, child insurance, retirement insurance and other insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalix Finans
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Stabsvägen 19
  • 952 51 Kalix
  • Sweden
+46 0923-758 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trygghetsspar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trygghetsspar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trygghetsspar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Nilsson Chief Executive Officer
To view Trygghetsspar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trygghetsspar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trygghetsspar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trygghetsspar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial