BAS Truck Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 271

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

BAS Truck Center General Information

Description

Operator of a trucks and commercial vehicles dealership company based in Veghel, Netherlands. The company offers trucks and commercial vehicles along with vehicle rental, customized warehousing, transport, forwarding, distribution and fulfillment services, thereby optimizing the logistics chain into a succession of strong links.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BASGroup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Doornhoek 4045
  • 5465 TD Veghel
  • Netherlands
+31 0413 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAS Truck Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAS Truck Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAS Truck Center Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Swart Regio manager
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

BAS Truck Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BAS Truck Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAS Truck Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAS Truck Center Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Endless Ideas 19-Jan-2012 0000000000 Publishing 000000 00
Dexcom Holdings 19-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view BAS Truck Center’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BAS Truck Center FAQs

  • When was BAS Truck Center founded?

    BAS Truck Center was founded in 1962.

  • Who is the founder of BAS Truck Center?

    Steven Bakker is the founder of BAS Truck Center.

  • Where is BAS Truck Center headquartered?

    BAS Truck Center is headquartered in Veghel, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of BAS Truck Center?

    BAS Truck Center has 271 total employees.

  • What industry is BAS Truck Center in?

    BAS Truck Center’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is BAS Truck Center a private or public company?

    BAS Truck Center is a Private company.

  • What is BAS Truck Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BAS Truck Center is 000000.

  • Who are BAS Truck Center’s investors?

    Relevant Holdings has invested in BAS Truck Center.

  • When was BAS Truck Center acquired?

    BAS Truck Center was acquired on 01-Jan-2021.

  • Who acquired BAS Truck Center?

    BAS Truck Center was acquired by Raben Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »