Neural Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 148
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M
Latest Deal Amount

Neural Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of a risk management and business intelligence software designed to help bring insight to data. The company's software helps businesses manage fraud, credit, application risk, collections and revenue assurance by providing secure data driven intelligence and decisions for businesses, enabling businesses in their digital transformation in revenue management.

Contact Information

Website
www.neuralt.com
Formerly Known As
Dragline
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Lumine Group
Primary Office
  • Ideal House, Bedford Road
  • Petersfield
  • Hampshire GU32 3QA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01730 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neural Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jun-2021 $25M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 06-Feb-2014 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neural Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neural Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Pref 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series C 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Neural Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Neural Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a risk management and business intelligence software designed to help bring insight to data. The company's s
Business/Productivity Software
Hampshire, United Kingdom
148 As of 2021
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cupertino, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neural Technologies Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mobileum Private Equity-Backed Cupertino, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bristol, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Hyderabad, India 000 000 00000000000 000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Neural Technologies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Toms Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ang Liang Chief Operating Officer
Martin Laesch Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neural Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Toms Neural Technologies Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Neural Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neural Technologies Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Argo Global Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Neural Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

Neural Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 (0 14-Jul-2009 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Neural Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »