Autino Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 81

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Autino General Information

Description

Developer of an automotive platform designed to help and improve automotive workshops and consumer experiences. The company delivers a variety of innovative SaaS-based platforms that are digitally transforming the automotive market and are focused on consumer engagement and revenue generation for the automotive retail sector, enabling clients to deliver a better customer experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.autino.com
Formerly Known As
CarVue
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Corporate Office
  • Abbey Gardens, 7th Floor
  • 4 Abbey Street
  • Reading RG1 3BA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jun-2022 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 01-Oct-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 27-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Autino’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Autino Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an automotive platform designed to help and improve automotive workshops and consumer experiences. The comp
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Reading, United Kingdom
81 As of 2022
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000 00

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000000000000000000
Roswell, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000000000000000000
Birmingham, AL
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Autino Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GPS Trackit Private Equity-Backed Roswell, GA 000 000000000000
Fleetio Venture Capital-Backed Birmingham, AL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Omnitracs Private Equity-Backed Westlake, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
LocoNav Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Autino’s complete competitors history, request access »

Autino Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autino FAQs

  • When was Autino founded?

    Autino was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Autino?

    David Dewar, Robert Skidmore, and Carl Lightfoot are the founders of Autino.

  • Where is Autino headquartered?

    Autino is headquartered in Reading, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Autino?

    Autino has 81 total employees.

  • What industry is Autino in?

    Autino’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Autino a private or public company?

    Autino is a Private company.

  • What is Autino’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Autino is 00000.

  • How much funding has Autino raised over time?

    Autino has raised $5.18M.

  • Who are Autino’s competitors?

    GPS Trackit, Fleetio, Omnitracs, and LocoNav are competitors of Autino.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »