AMS-BR Star Paper Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 146

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AMS-BR Star Paper General Information

Description

Producer of tissue paper based out of Vila Velha Rodao, Portugal. The company produces bleached eucalyptus kraft pulp and paper products such as toilet paper, paper towels, napkins, centre feed wipers, wiping paper and hand towels, thereby enabling its customers to be provided with quality products at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.amspt.eu
Formerly Known As
AMS-Gomà Camps SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • National Road 241
  • Industrial Area
  • Vila Velha Rodao, 6030
  • Portugal
+351 272 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMS-BR Star Paper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMS-BR Star Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMS-BR Star Paper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMS-BR Star Paper FAQs

  • When was AMS-BR Star Paper founded?

    AMS-BR Star Paper was founded in 2008.

  • Where is AMS-BR Star Paper headquartered?

    AMS-BR Star Paper is headquartered in Vila Velha Rodao, Portugal.

  • What is the size of AMS-BR Star Paper?

    AMS-BR Star Paper has 146 total employees.

  • What industry is AMS-BR Star Paper in?

    AMS-BR Star Paper’s primary industry is Forestry Processing.

  • Is AMS-BR Star Paper a private or public company?

    AMS-BR Star Paper is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of AMS-BR Star Paper?

    The current valuation of AMS-BR Star Paper is 0000.

  • What is AMS-BR Star Paper’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AMS-BR Star Paper is 000000.

  • When was AMS-BR Star Paper acquired?

    AMS-BR Star Paper was acquired on 06-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired AMS-BR Star Paper?

    AMS-BR Star Paper was acquired by The Navigator Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »