keepPAP Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

keepPAP General Information

Description

Developer of a wearable device intended to treat obstructive sleep apnea. The company's device is lightweight with an unobtrusive nasal interface and a miniature battery-operated control unit that makes it convenient for use both at home and while traveling to ensure a good night's sleep, enabling patients to restore normal breathing gently and effectively.

Contact Information

Website
www.keepap.com
Formerly Known As
Ninnox Medical
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Corporate Office
  • Moshe Sharett 29
  • Rishon Le Zion 7570450
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

keepPAP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 26-Mar-2023 000.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 02-Sep-2020 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Apr-2015 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Jun-2012 $630K $630K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view keepPAP’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

keepPAP Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred C3 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Preferred C2 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred C1 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred B2 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred B1 1,352,728 $4.64 $4.64 1x $4.64 21.39%
Preferred A 690,909 $1.05 $1.05 1x $1.05 9.49%
To view keepPAP’s complete cap table history, request access »

keepPAP Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a wearable device intended to treat obstructive sleep apnea. The company's device is lightweight with an un
Therapeutic Devices
Rishon Le Zion, Israel
8 As of 2023
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000000000 0000000
Zhubei, Taiwan
00 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

keepPAP Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Somnics Formerly VC-backed Zhubei, Taiwan 00 00000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

keepPAP Patents

keepPAP Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4271985-A1 Nitric oxide measurement Pending 09-Dec-2020 00000000000
EP-4271979-A1 System and method for measuring component concentration Pending 09-Dec-2020 000000000
US-20240027336-A1 Nitric oxide measurement Pending 09-Dec-2020 000000000
US-20240094117-A1 System and method for measuring component concentration Pending 09-Dec-2020 00000000000
US-11357940-B2 Method and apparatus for breathing assistance Active 05-Mar-2012 A61M16/0666 00
To view keepPAP’s complete patent history, request access »

keepPAP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

keepPAP FAQs

  • When was keepPAP founded?

    keepPAP was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of keepPAP?

    Alex Rapoport is the founder of keepPAP.

  • Where is keepPAP headquartered?

    keepPAP is headquartered in Rishon Le Zion, Israel.

  • What is the size of keepPAP?

    keepPAP has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is keepPAP in?

    keepPAP’s primary industry is Therapeutic Devices.

  • Is keepPAP a private or public company?

    keepPAP is a Private company.

  • What is keepPAP’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for keepPAP is 00000.

  • How much funding has keepPAP raised over time?

    keepPAP has raised $25.8M.

  • Who are keepPAP’s competitors?

    Somnics is a competitor of keepPAP.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »