Alltech E-CO2 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alltech E-CO2 General Information

Description

Provider of on-farm environmental assessments and programs intended to help measure and improve environmental performance. The company provides environmental services such as carbon footprint, water utilization, biodiversity, herd health, carbon assessments and other environmental assessment services, thereby enabling its clients to increase profitability and sustainability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The E-Co2 Project
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Alltech House
  • Ryhall Road, Lincolnshire
  • Stamford PE9 1TZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alltech E-CO2 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alltech E-CO2‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alltech E-CO2 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Darlington Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alltech E-CO2 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alltech E-CO2 FAQs

  • When was Alltech E-CO2 founded?

    Alltech E-CO2 was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Alltech E-CO2?

    Peter Darlington and Pearse Lyons Ph.D are the founders of Alltech E-CO2.

  • Where is Alltech E-CO2 headquartered?

    Alltech E-CO2 is headquartered in Stamford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Alltech E-CO2?

    Alltech E-CO2 has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Alltech E-CO2 in?

    Alltech E-CO2’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Alltech E-CO2 a private or public company?

    Alltech E-CO2 is a Private company.

  • What is Alltech E-CO2’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alltech E-CO2 is 000000.

  • When was Alltech E-CO2 acquired?

    Alltech E-CO2 was acquired on 09-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Alltech E-CO2?

    Alltech E-CO2 was acquired by Alltech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »