Stratasys Strategic Consulting Division Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stratasys Strategic Consulting Division General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company is engaged in additive manufacturing, 3D printing and research serving government agencies as well as private and institutional investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Econolyst
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Suite 6
  • Riverside Business Centre
  • Milford DE56 0RN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stratasys Strategic Consulting Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratasys Strategic Consulting Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratasys Strategic Consulting Division Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consultancy services. The company is engaged in additive manufacturing, 3D printing and research serving gov
Consulting Services (B2B)
Milford, United Kingdom
5 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
0000000000 00000000
Washington, DC
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stratasys Strategic Consulting Division Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wohlers Associates Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Stratasys Strategic Consulting Division Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »