Shera Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SHERA

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $1.91
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Shera Energy General Information

Description

Shera Energy Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing. The company manufacture winding wires and strips made of non-ferrous metals like Copper and Aluminium. Alongside, it also processes products like rods, wire rods, wires, Tubes, Billets and Bus-bars of Non Ferrous Metals, namely, Copper, Aluminum and Brass.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shera Energy Private Limited, Shera Metal Private Limited, Shera Metal Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
NSE
Corporate Office
  • F-269-B, Road Number 13
  • Vishwakarma Industrial Area
  • Jaipur, Rajasthan 302013
  • India
+91 093144 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shera Energy Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.91 $2.00 $0.69 - $2.35 $43.6M 22.8M 50.2K $0.06

Shera Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 30,223 30,223
Revenue 86,645 86,645 70,224 56,617
EBITDA 3,994 3,994 3,757 3,764
Net Income 1,134 1,134 888 676
Total Assets 45,672 45,672 42,901 39,915
Total Debt 13,776 13,776 15,674 13,825
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shera Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shera Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shera Energy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shera Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shera Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naseem Sheikh Managing Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shera Energy Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Baskaran Kesavareddiyar Self Board Member 000 0000
Batakrushna Panigrahi Self Board Member 000 0000
Naseem Sheikh Shera Energy Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
Piyush Sharma Shera Energy Board Member 000 0000
Sakshi Jain Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Shera Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »