Uoma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Uoma General Information

Description

Provider of online services and service concepts. The company's services helps customer in generating return on investment in areas of digital business, integrated online and e-services, enterprise 2 services.

Contact Information

Website
www.uoma.fi
Formerly Known As
Onesta Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Merimiehenkatu 36 D
  • 00150 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uoma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Uoma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Uoma Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cortex Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Uoma’s complete investors history, request access »