Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

University Mazda Kia

University Mazda Kia
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an auto dealership company. The company offers new and used cars, trucks and SUVs. It also provides maintenance and repair services that include vehicle checkup and inspection, oil and filter changes and exhaust repairs services.

Formerly Known As
Miller Mazda Kia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 3000 Interstate 35 South
  • Waco, TX 76706
  • United States

+1 (254) 000-0000

University Mazda Kia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore University Mazda Kia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook