Ramky Infrastructure Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 874

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 533262

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $7.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ramky Infrastructure General Information

Description

Ramky Infrastructure Ltd is a construction, infrastructure development, and management company. It provides construction and civil engineering services. The company's segment includes Construction business and Developer business. The Construction business segment, which accounts for majority revenue, undertakes various projects such as water and wastewater projects, irrigation projects, industrial construction projects, transportation projects, building construction projects, and power transmission and distribution projects. Its Developer business segment includes industrial parks, transportation, integrated townships, and energy. It operates in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ramky Engineers Private Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Ramky Grandiose, 15th Floor, Survey Number 136/2 & 4
  • Gachibowli
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ramky Infrastructure Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.19 $7.06 $4.24 - $12.17 $487M 69.2M 29.8K $2.32

Ramky Infrastructure Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 778,293 392,672 162,039 264,415
Revenue 261,071 212,351 195,773 141,976
EBITDA 219,312 206,489 53,570 18,266
Net Income 160,768 142,041 3,170 2,629
Total Assets 566,539 600,675 596,779
Total Debt 0 201,005 280,048 313,545
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ramky Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ramky Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ramky Infrastructure Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yancharla Nagaraja Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ramky Infrastructure Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Self Non Executive Director 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Independent Director 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Ramky Infrastructure Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Ramky Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ramky Infrastructure Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jorabat Shillong Expressway 18-Jun-2010 00000 0000 Infrastructure
N.A.M.Expressway 15-Jun-2010 00000 0000 000.00 Infrastructure
Al Ahlia Environmental Services 09-Jul-2008 00000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Gwalior Bypass Road Project 23-Jun-2006 Joint Venture 000.00 Construction and Engineering
To view Ramky Infrastructure’s complete investments history, request access »

Ramky Infrastructure Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Jorabat Shillong Expressway 18-Jun-2010 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
N.A.M.Expressway 15-Jun-2010 Joint Venture 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Ramky Infrastructure’s complete exits history, request access »

Ramky Infrastructure FAQs

  • When was Ramky Infrastructure founded?

    Ramky Infrastructure was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Ramky Infrastructure?

    Alla Ayodhya Rami Reddy is the founder of Ramky Infrastructure.

  • Where is Ramky Infrastructure headquartered?

    Ramky Infrastructure is headquartered in Hyderabad, India.

  • What is the size of Ramky Infrastructure?

    Ramky Infrastructure has 874 total employees.

  • What industry is Ramky Infrastructure in?

    Ramky Infrastructure’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Ramky Infrastructure a private or public company?

    Ramky Infrastructure is a Public company.

  • What is Ramky Infrastructure’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Ramky Infrastructure is 533262.

  • What is the current stock price of Ramky Infrastructure?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of Ramky Infrastructure is $7.19.

  • What is the current market cap of Ramky Infrastructure?

    The current market capitalization of Ramky Infrastructure is $487M.

  • What is Ramky Infrastructure’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Ramky Infrastructure is $261M.

  • What is Ramky Infrastructure’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Ramky Infrastructure’s EPS for 12 months was $2.32.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »