Beynon Enterprise Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beynon Enterprise General Information

Description

Provider of travel services. The company organizes packaged tours, travels, short duration trips, weekend trips and related holiday services for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grace Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Baldwins Travel Agency
Primary Office
  • 1 The Old Bakery, Carriers Road
  • Kent
  • Cranbrook TN17 3JR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beynon Enterprise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beynon Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beynon Enterprise Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippa Ditton Manager
To view Beynon Enterprise’s complete executive team members history, request access »